충남도, '민선 8기' 이끌 새 진용 인사

도, 4급 이상 간부공무원 인사…고성과자 보상‧성과주의 등 반영

김환일 | 기사입력 2022/12/28 [15:23]

충남도, '민선 8기' 이끌 새 진용 인사

도, 4급 이상 간부공무원 인사…고성과자 보상‧성과주의 등 반영

김환일 | 입력 : 2022/12/28 [15:23]

▲ 충남도청 전경[사진=충남도]  © 김환일


충남도가 28일 국·과장급 등 총 67명에 대한 2023년 상반기 정기인사를 단행했다.

 

이번 인사로  “조원갑” 자치행정국장이 자치안전실장으로 “유재룡” 미래산업국장을 산업경제실장으로 승진임용됐다. 

 

굵직한 현안이 산적한 균형발전국장에는 고효열 보령부시장을 충남 지방은행 설립 등을 맡을 경제기획관에는 안호 논산부시장을 전진 배치했다.  

 

내포 혁신도시 대규모 공공기관 유치를 위한 공공기관유치단장에 송무경 경제소상공과장을, 청년 지역정착 기반조성을 위한 청년정책관에 조원태 농촌활력과장을 배치했다. 

 

여성인 백은숙 자치경찰위원회 총무팀장을 교육지원담당관으로 축산직 출신인 오진기 과장을 농림축산국장으로, 공업직 출신인 남승홍 탄소중립경제과 에너지정책팀장을 탄소중립경제과장으로 승진배치했다. 

 

도 이정구 재난안전실장, 심완보 자치경찰행정과장, 김용목 혁신도시정책과장을 의회로, 장진원 의회 총무담당관을 공보관으로 전입시켰다.

 

보령 부시장에 구기선 예산담당관, 아산부시장에 조일교 공보관을 논산부시장에 김태우 인사과장을 전출시켰다.

 

도 관계자는 “힘쎈 충남이라는 비전 실현을 위해 성과와 역량중심의 인사가 지속될 것”이라며, “민선8기가 본격적으로 시작되면서, 도의 산재한 현안을 잘 풀어갈 수 있는 인력을 전진배치 하는데 방점을 뒀다.”고 설명했다. 

 

한편, 5급 이하 후속인사는 2023년 1월 중 마무리할 계획이다.

  

【2급 승진】

 

▲자치안전실장 조원갑 ▲산업경제실장(직무대리) 유재룡

 

【2급 전보】

▲충청남도의회 이정구 ▲인사담당관실(국립외교원 교육파견) 김석필

 

【3급 승진】

▲인사담당관실(지방자치인재개발원 교육파견, 승진요원) 홍은아 ▲농림축산국장(직무대리) 오진기

▲농업기술원 기술개발국장 김학헌 ▲농업기술원 농촌지원국장 정대영

 

【3급 전보】

▲안전기획관 조광희 ▲경제기획관 안호 ▲균형발전국장 고효열 ▲복지보건국장 조대호 ▲인재개발원장 길영식  ▲인사담당관실(지방자치인재개발원 교육파견) 윤동현

 

【3급 부단체장】

▲보령시 구기선 ▲아산시 조일교 ▲논산시 김태우

 

【4급 승진】

▲교육지원담당관(직무대리) 백은숙 ▲탄소중립경제과장 남승홍 ▲개발전략과장(직무대리) 이강섭

▲축산과장 한성윤 ▲산림자원연구소장 윤효상 ▲축산기술연구소장 박종언 ▲농업기술원 원예연구과장 함수상 ▲농업기술원 농촌자원과장 서동철 ▲보건환경연구원 대기연구부장 유우석 ▲인사담당관실(충청권특별지방자치단체합동추진단 파견, 승진요원) 박일순 ▲인사담당관실(충남혁신도시지방자치단체조합 파견) 이승철

 

【4급 전보】

▲공보관 장진원 ▲여성가족정책관 김범수 ▲청년정책관 조원태 ▲공공기관유치단장 송무경 ▲예산담당관 도중선 ▲인사담당관 강관식 ▲자치행정과장 이동유 ▲운영지원과장 최원혁 ▲새마을공동체과장 전상욱

▲미래산업과장 이영조 ▲탄소중립정책과장 김성식 ▲농촌활력과장 최천재 ▲농식품유통과장 이헌희 ▲경제정책과장 김종수 ▲인구정책과장 신필승  ▲복지보육정책과장 허창덕 ▲문화정책과장 이성일

▲관광진흥과장 강병락 ▲기업지원과장 황침현 ▲장애인복지과장 곽행근 ▲감염병관리과장 신일호 ▲경로보훈과장 정낙도 ▲산림자원과장 서도원 ▲인재개발원 교육운영과장 최정태 ▲인재개발원 도민교육운영과장 김영식 ▲충남도립대학교 사무국장 윤여명 ▲농업기술원 기술보급과장 구동관

▲농업기술원 기술정책과장 이진영 ▲충청남도남부출장소장 이만호 ▲자치경찰행정과장(계획인사교류) 박성철 ▲충청남도의회 심완보 ▲충청남도의회 김용목 ▲인사담당관실(국방대학교 교육파견) 조진배

▲인사담당관실(국방대학교 교육파견) 오수근 ▲인사담당관실(국방대학교 교육파견) 정병우 ▲인사담당관실(세종연구소 교육파견) 여운성 ▲인사담당관실(지방자치인재개발원 교육파견) 김홍집 ▲인사담당관실(지방자치인재개발원 교육파견) 유호열 ▲인사담당관실(지방자치인재개발원 교육파견) 이혁세 ▲인사담당관실 (지방자치인재개발원 교육파견) 정명옥 ▲인사담당관실(지방자치인재개발원 교육파견) 정금희

 

 

*아래는 위 기사를 '구글 번역'으로 번역한 영문 기사의 [전문]입니다. '구글번역'은 이해도를 높이기를 위해 노력하고 있습니다. 영문 번역에 오류가 있을 수 있음을 전제로 합니다.<*The following is [the full text] of the English article translated by 'Google Translate'. 'Google Translate' is working hard to improve understanding. It is assumed that there may be errors in the English translation.>

 

Chungcheongnam-do's '8th civil election' personnel

- Provincial, 4th grade or higher executive public officials... Reflection of high-performer compensation and performance-oriented, etc. -

 

On the 28th, Chungcheongnam-do conducted regular personnel appointments for the first half of 2023 for a total of 67 people at the bureau and manager level.

 

With this personnel appointment, “Jo Won-gap”, the head of the Autonomous Administration Bureau, was promoted to the head of the Autonomous Safety Office, and “Yoo Jae-ryong”, the director of the Future Industry Bureau, was promoted to the head of the Industrial Economy Office.

 

Goh Hyo-yeol, the mayor of Boryeong, was placed as head of the Balanced Development Bureau, which had numerous pending issues, and An Ho, vice mayor of Nonsan, was placed forward as the economic planning director, who would be in charge of establishing a local bank.

 

Song Moo-gyeong, head of the Economy and Small Business Division, was assigned to the Public Institutions Attraction Directorate for attracting large-scale public institutions in the Naepo Innovation City, and Jo Won-tae, Director of the Rural Vitality Division, was assigned to the Youth Policy Officer to create a foundation for youth local settlement.

 

Baek Eun-sook, a woman, general affairs team leader of the Autonomous Police Commission, was promoted to education support manager, Oh Jin-gi, a former livestock breeder, as director of the Agriculture, Forestry and Livestock Bureau, and Nam Seung-hong, carbon neutral economy manager, energy policy team leader, carbon neutral economy manager, from an industrial position.

 

In addition, Jeong-gu Lee, head of the Disaster Safety Office, Wan-bo Shim, head of the Autonomous Police Administration Department, and Yong-mok Kim, head of the Innovation City Policy Department, were transferred to the assembly, and Jin-won Jang, the general affairs officer of the assembly, was transferred to the public affairs officer.

 

Deputy mayor of Boryeong, Ki-seon Koo, budget officer, Il-gyo Jo, deputy public affairs officer, and deputy mayor of Nonsan, Tae-woo Kim, were transferred.

 

A provincial official said, "In order to realize the vision of a strong Chungnam, performance- and competency-oriented personnel will continue." ”he explained.

 

Meanwhile, follow-up personnel for grades 5 and below are planned to be completed in January 2023.

 

【Second Level Promotion】

 

▲Jo Won-gap, head of the Autonomous Safety Office ▲Yoo Jae-ryong, head of the Industry and Economy Office (acting deputy)

 

【Second Level Telegram】

▲Chungcheongnam-do Council Lee Jeong-gu ▲Personnel Officer's Office (Korea National Diplomatic Academy Education Dispatch) Kim Seok-pil

 

【Level 3 promotion】

▲Hong Eun-ah ▲Agriculture, Forestry and Livestock Bureau Director (Acting Officer) Oh Jin-gi

▲Kim Hak-heon, director of technology development at the Agricultural Research and Extension Services ▲Jung Dae-young, director of the Rural Support Bureau

 

【Level 3 Telegram】

▲Safety Planning Officer Kwanghee Cho ▲Economic Planning Officer An Ho ▲Balanced Development Bureau Director Koh Hyo-yeol ▲Welfare and Health Director Jo Dae-ho ▲Human Resources Development Center Director Gil Yeong-sik ▲Human Resources Office (local government human resources development center education dispatch) Yoon Dong-hyun

 

【Level 3 Deputy Leader】

▲ Giseon Gu from Boryeong City ▲ Ilgyo Jo from Asan City ▲ Taewoo Kim from Nonsan City

 

【Level 4 promotion】

▲Education Support Officer (Acting Officer) Baek Eun-sook ▲Carbon Neutral Economy Division Director Nam Seung-hong ▲Development Strategy Division Manager Lee Kang-seop (Acting Officer)

▲Head of Livestock Division Han Seong-yoon ▲Director of Forest Resources Research Institute Hyo-sang Yoon ▲Director of Livestock Technology Research Institute Park Jong-eon ▲Director of Horticultural Research Institute of Agricultural Research and Extension Services ▲Director of Rural Resources Division of Agricultural Research Services Dong-cheol Seo ▲Director of Health and Environment Research Institute of Atmospheric Research Department Woo-seok Yoo ▲Office of Personnel Officer Dispatched, promoted personnel) Park Il-soon ▲Personnel Manager’s Office (Chungnam Innovation City Local Government Association Dispatched) Lee Seung-cheol

 

【Level 4 Telegram】

▲Public Affairs Officer Jang Jin-won ▲Gender and Family Policy Officer Kim Beom-soo ▲Youth Policy Officer Cho Won-tae ▲Public Institution Recruitment Director Song Moo-gyeong ▲Budget Officer Joong-seon ▲Personnel Officer Kang Gwan-sik ▲Self-Governing Administration Director Lee Dong-yu ▲Operational Support Director Choi Won-hyeok ▲Saemaeul Community Director Jeon Sang-wook

▲Lee Yeong-jo, head of Future Industry Division ▲Carbon Neutral Policy Division Kim Seong-sik ▲Director Choi Cheon-jae of Rural Vitality Division ▲Lee Hun-hee, head of Agricultural Food Distribution Division ▲Kim Jong-su, head of Economic Policy Division ▲Pilseung Shin, head of Population Policy Division ▲Heo Chang-deok, head of Welfare and Childcare Policy Division ▲Lee Seong-il, head of Cultural Policy Division

▲Byung-Rak Kang, Director of Tourism Promotion Division Chim-Hyeon Hwang, Director of Corporate Support ▲Haeng-Geun Kwak, Director of Welfare for the Disabled ▲Haeng-Geun Kwak, Director of Infectious Disease Control Division Nak-Do Jeong, Director of Senior Citizens and Veterans Affairs Division ▲Do-Won Seo, Director of Forest Resources Division ▲Jung-Tae Choi, Director of Education and Operation Division of Human Resources Development Center Provincial University Secretary General Yoon Myung-yung ▲ Director of Agricultural Research and Extension Services Director Gu Dong-gwan

▲Lee Jin-young, director of technology policy at the Agricultural Research and Extension Services ▲Lee Man-ho, head of the South Chungcheong Province branch office ▲Park Seong-cheol, head of the autonomous police administration department (Planning and personnel exchange) ▲Chungcheongnam-do Council Sim Wan-bo ▲Chungcheongnam-do Council Kim Yong-mok ▲Personnel Officer's Office (National Defense University education dispatch) Cho Jin-bae

▲ Personnel Officer's Office (National Defense University Education Dispatch) Oh Soo-geun ▲ Personnel Officer's Office (National Defense University Education Dispatch) Jeong Byung-woo ▲ Personnel Officer's Office (Sejong Institute Education Dispatch) Yeo Un-seong ▲ Personnel Officer's Office (Local Autonomous Human Resources Development Institute Education Dispatch) Kim Hong-jip ▲ Personnel Officer's Office (Local Autonomy Talent) Training Dispatch to the Development Institute) Yoo Ho-yeol ▲ Personnel Officer’s Office (Local Government Human Resources Development Institute Training Dispatch) Lee Hyuk-se ▲ Personnel Officer’s Office

(Education Dispatch to the Local Autonomous Human Resources Development Center) Myeong-Ok Jeong

 

 

 
포토뉴스
1/23
광고
광고
광고